Boys & Girls Past Winners

  Boy Society Girl Society Venue
1981 C. Creed Wellington not played   Miramar GC
1982 G. Goldfinch Auckland not played   Miramar GC
1983 C. W. Perks Manawatu/Wanganui not played   Miramar GC
1984 M. Lane Wellington S. Duncan Otago Miramar GC 
1985 M. Tumata Auckland  A. Almond  Bay of Plenty  Miramar GC 
1986  M. Campbell  Wellington  J. Brooks  Bay of Plenty  Miramar GC 
1987  A. J. Christie Canterbury L. Phillips  Nelson/Marlborough  Miramar GC
1988  J. Laing Bay of Plenty L. Aldridge  Wellington  Paraparaumu Beach GC 
1989  J. Bennett Taranaki G. Scott  Waikato  Lochiel GC 
1990  R. Lee Auckland B.A. Rutene  Bay of Plenty Coringa GC 
1991  S. Whale Poverty Bay E. Keeling  Northland  Manakau GC 
1992  W. Main Canterbury R. Fowler Bay of Plenty  Ngamotu GC 
1993  R. Best Nelson/Marlborough K. Wilson  Auckland  Nelson GC 
1994 A. Kennelly Auckland A. Tito Northland Hutt GC
1995 D. Warepo Auckland N. Wallace Westland Westport GC
1996  G. I. Randall  Canterbury  0. Hartley  Taranaki  Hawkes Bay GC 
1997  G. Paddison  Wellington  M. Beron  Northland  Springfield GC 
1998 K. Jamieson  Manawatu/Wanganui  C. Dury  Manawatu/Wanganui  Rarangi GC 
1999 J. Walters  Waikato  L. Stephens  Bay of Plenty  Harewood GC 
2000 D. Bullock  Auckland  S. Pawhau  Waikato  Shandon GC 
2001 D. Clarke  Northland  K. O'Neill  Waikato  Whangarei GC 
2002 T. Hong  Bay of Plenty  A. Smith  Wellington  St Andrews GC,Aorangi 
2003 B. Guilford  Bay of Plenty  M. Joo  Northland  Marton GC 
2004 T Sinclair  Southland  S. Choi  Taranaki  Pakuranga GC 
2005 P. Spearman-Burn  Wellington  S. Choi Taranaki  Waimairi Beach GC 
2006 D. Pearce  Aorangi  M. Tulisi  Canterbury  Te Awamutu GC 
2007 P. Spearman-Burn  Wellington   E. Hawe  Waikato  Omokoroa GC 
2008 C Burgess  Canterbury  Z. Brake  Bay of Plenty  Taieri GC 
2009 J. Bakermans  Canterbury  J. Alvarez  Wellington  Westown GC 
2010 R Chisnall  Nelson/Marlborough  J. Alvarez  Wellington  Poverty Bay GC
2011 J. Yoo  Canterbury  E. Clayton  Manawatu/Wanganui  Invercargill GC
2012 B. Mazey Wellington A. Campbell Bay of Plenty

Greenacres GC

2013 D. Hillier Wellington B. Hodge Manawatu/Wanganui

Manor Park Golf Sanctuary

2014 F.Broderick  Taranaki A.Garvey Canterbury  Levin GC
2015 J.Song Auckland S.Keh Auckland St Clairs GC