Canterbury sponsor the Special Olympic golfer with a professionally designed golf programme, every 3 Months they have a RIBBON DAY where they put into practice all they have learned and aim to achieve goals set for them in Chipping/Putting an playing 3 holes.

Click images to enlarge:

Andrew Guild is this club OK
Andrew Guild putting
Andrew Guild receiving his ribbon from Graeme Bain and Tony KrammerCoach
Andrew W chipping
Andrew Westgarth putting watched by Kieran and Graeme Bain special olympic south Island Coordinator
Andrew Westgarth receiving his ribbon from Graeme Bain and Tony KrammerCoach
Hamish Chand chipping
Hamish Chand putting watched by Malcolm Westgarth scorekeeper
Hamish Chand receiving his ribbon from Graeme Bain and Tony KrammerCoach
Kieran Krammer lining up his putt
Kieran Krammer receiving his ribbon from Graeme Bain and Tony KrammerCoach
Laurie Flitton chipping
Laurie Flitton receiving his ribbon from Graeme Bain and Tony KrammerCoach
Lining up
Matthew Dixon lining up his putt watched by Kieran Krammer
Practise
Pro Lesson
Section one winners Hamish Chand 3rd Matthew Dixon 2nd and Kieran Krammer 1st
Section two winners Andrew Guild 3rd Laurie Flitton 2nd Andrew Westgarth 1st and Tony Krammer Coach
laurie flitton lining up his putt

Introducing each of the 15 Golfing Societies with news, event calendars and login to private section for members.

Download 2018 Programme

Officers

PATRON - B.K Osmand (Brian)
PRESIDENT - R.Crompton (Rob), phone: 027 223-4653
IMM. PAST PRES - D.Phillipe (David), phone: 021 104-4966
CAPTAIN - N.Armstrong (Nigel), phone: 021 702-650
SECRETARY - D.Phillipe (David), phone: 021 104-4966
TREASURER - D.Starr (David), phone: 027 493-9824
REVIEWER
- G.J Turnbull (George), phone: (09) 434-8551
COMMITTEE
R. Burke (Robert)
G.Capstick (Graeme)
J.Capstick (Judith)
N.Grant (Neil)
G.Derrick (Graham)
O.Evans (Owen)

Download 2018 Programme

Officers

PATRON - P.Little (Peter), phone: (07) 542-1908
PRESIDENT - R.Scholes (Royston), phone: 021 705-477
IMM. PAST PRES - B.Dalgety  (Bruce), phone: 021 934-554
CAPTAIN -  T.Moore  (Tony), phone: (07) 572-0091
SECRETARY - D.Crone (David), phone: 027 635-3524
TREASURER - B.Dalgety (Bruce)      
AUDITOR -  J.Robinson  (John), phone: (07) 573-8429
COMMITTEE
D.Crooks (Doug)
G.Herbert  (Greig) 
A.Blair (Alister) 
R.Trask (Royden)
M.Fagan (Mike)

Download 2018 Programme

Officers

PATRON - H. Bowler (Harley), phone: 027 340-7706
PRESIDENT - L.Quarrie (Linc), phone: 021 150-5078
IMM PAST PRES - B. Baynes (Brian), phone: 0204 128-0576
CAPTAIN - T.Lewis (Tony), phone: 027 896-7429
SECRETARY - A.Junge (Allan), phone: 027 478-3352
TREASURER - J. Loder (John), phone: 027 258-8567
REVIEWER - P. Grnat (Peter)
APPAREL - R. Sutton (Ray), phone: 021 973-123
COMMITTEE
K. Jenson (Kerry)
S. Reid (Stuart)
B. Ellmers (Bernie)
B. Marcroft (Brian)
R. Coleman (Richard)
E. Mills (Eric)
G. Clow (Grant)
G. Tait (Graeme)
D.Parker (Duncan)
E.Bateup (Eileen)

Eagles Golfing Society of New Zealand Inc

Contact details
Eagles Golfing Society of New Zealand:

Jeremy Ballantyne - National Secretary
102 Mt Herbert Road, Waipukurau, 4200
phone: 022 0122 166


Member Login/Logout